ขอเชิญประชุมหรือนำเสนอผลงานคณิตศาสตร์ในการประชุม ATCM ครั้งที่ 13 ซึ่งประเทศไทยเป็นเจ้าภาพ

ขอเชิญประชุมหรือนำเสนอผลงานในการประชุม ATCM ครั้งที่ 13 (ATCM 2008)
13th Asian Technology Conference in Mathematics ซึ่งประเทศไทยเป็นเจ้าภาพ
ณ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏสวนสุนันทา กรุงเทพมหานคร
15-19 ธันวาคม 2551
ดูรายละเอียดการส่งผลงานและการลงทะเบียนเข้าร่วมประชุมในความเห็นถัดไป





4 ก.ย. 2551 06:39
38 ความเห็น
37292 อ่าน


ความคิดเห็นที่ 6 โดย แขชนะ

http://atcm.mathandtech.org/


 
Asian Technology Conference in Mathematics

An enjoyable and instructive conference


 






The 13th Asian Technology Conference in Mathematics
(ATCM 2008), December 15-19, 2008, Suan Sunandha Rajabhat University, Bangkok, Thailand





10 ก.ย. 2551 13:07





The 13th Asian Technology Conference in Mathematics
(ATCM 2008), December 15-19, 2008, Suan Sunandha Rajabhat University, Bangkok, Thailand





--> 

ความคิดเห็นที่ 7 โดย ครูไผ่

ขอบคุณ ดร. แขชนะ ที่ช่วย link เพิ่มเติม

ท่านผู้สนใจที่มีผลงานเชิญร่วมนำเสนอ (ถือเป็นการนำเสนอผลงานระดับนานาชาติ นะคะ)  หรือเข้าร่วมในฐานะผู้เข้าประชุม ก็ได้ค่ะ

14 ก.ย. 2551 00:34


ความคิดเห็นที่ 10 โดย แขชนะ

การประชุมครั้งนี้จะเป็นครั้งที่ใหญ่ที่สุดเท่าที่เคยจัดมา
workshop หรือประชุมปฺฏิบัติการ (90 นาที) ที่น่าสนใจ มีดังนี้


Invited Trainers for conducting hands-on workshops-as of August 12, 2008. (Each workshop is 90 minutes)


  • Phil Todd (USA) Geometry Expressions (Entry Level 1) Abstract (Entry Level 2) Abstract (Intermediate Level) Abstract

  • Douglas Butler (UK) Autograph (Entry Level 1) Abstract (Entry Level 2) Abstract (Intermediate Level) Abstract

  • Jean-Jacques (France), Kate Mackrell (Canada) and Colette Laborde (France) Cabri 3D (Entry Level 1) Abstract (Entry Level 2) Abstract (Intermediate Level) Abstract

  • Christopher Longhurst (Australia) HP Calculators (Entry Level 1) Abstract (Entry Level 2) Abstract (Intermediate Level) Abstract

  • Barry Kissane and Marian Kemp (Australia) CASIO 9860 Calculators (Entry Level 1) Abstract (Entry Level 2) Abstract (Entry Level 3) Abstract

  • Nick Jackiw, Steven Rasmussen and Nathalie Sinclair (USA) Geometry Sketchpad (Entry Level 1) Abstract (Entry Level 2) Abstract (Entry Level 3) Abstract

  • Wei-Chi Yang (USA), Ma. Louise Antonette De Las Penas (Philippines) and Wei Ching Quek (Singapore) Casio ClassPad (Entry Level 1) Abstract (Entry Level 2) Abstract (Intermediate Level) Abstract

    ยังมี Workshop เพิ่มเติมอีกเรื่องหนึ่งคือ
     
    ENHANCING UNDERSTANDING AND CONSTRUCTING KNOWLEDGE IN MATHEMATICS WITH MATHEMATICAL MAGIC  Abstract

    BY 

    Janchai Yingprayoon (Thailand) & Teoh Poh Yew (Malaysia)



     


     


  • 19 ก.ย. 2551 10:06
    

    ความคิดเห็นที่ 11 โดย แขชนะ

    ท่านที่สนใจ หรือสงสัย เขียนมาถามเป็นภาษาไทยได้ที่
    ผศ.ดร.กรองทอง ไคริรี
    atcm2008@ssru.ac.th

    หรือ โทรศัพท์ 0-2244-8909

    19 ก.ย. 2551 10:20
    

    ความคิดเห็นที่ 12 โดย ครูไผ่

    ขอบคุณ ดร. แขชนะ ที่ร่วมจัด workshop ด้วย ชื่อผู้ร่วมจัดอ่านว่า โต๊ะ เปาะ ยิว หรือเปล่าคะ ?

    20 ก.ย. 2551 07:41
    

    ความคิดเห็นที่ 13 โดย แขชนะ

     Teoh Poh Yew อ่านว่า เตียว โป๊ะ ยู่

    25 ก.ย. 2551 06:27
    

    ความคิดเห็นที่ 14 โดย ครูไผ่

    ดร. แขชนะ คะ

    คุณครูสอบถามมาเกี่ยวกับข้อมูลของ workshop เรื่อง ENHANCING UNDERSTANDING AND CONSTRUCTING KNOWLEDGE IN MATHEMATICS WITH MATHEMATICAL MAGIC    ค่ะ

    ว่าความรู้ที่จะสร้างขึ้นจาก magic ดังกล่าว เป็นระดับประถม หรือ มัธยม คะ
    เขาคลิกเข้าไปดู abstract ไม่ได้ค่ะ

    1 ต.ค. 2551 13:53
    

    ความคิดเห็นที่ 15 โดย แขชนะ

    เป็นเนื้อหาเน้นแนว Popularising Mathematics หรือ สอนตณิตศาสตร์อย่างไรให้สนุก ครูระดับประถม หรือ มัธยมก้ได้ครับ

    ABSTRACT

    ENHANCING UNDERSTANDING AND CONSTRUCTING KNOWLEDGE IN MATHEMATICS WITH MATHEMATICAL MAGIC

    BY
    Janchai Yingprayoon
    & Teoh Poh Yew


    Appropriate mathematical magic, stimulate intellectual curiosity, develop problem solving skills, promote discovery and thinking skills, as well as unleash creativity. These tricks appear magical in nature but they are actually based on sound mathematical concepts. While trying to figure out how these tricks works, students actively participate in discovering or deciphering the hidden principles underlying each trick and in the process construct their own knowledge of mathematics. The mathematical principles learned are not imposed on them but come about as a result of their own mental construction that involves the fitting of new information with what they already know. The learning generated in using these recreational activities is constructivist in nature. It is based on opportunities to develop and exercise mathematical reasoning and problem solving activities that promote active meaningful knowledge construction among the students.


     


    This presentation also stress on the need for excitement to encourage mathematical thinking.  Mathematical magic can serve as an effective means of motivation at almost all levels of instruction. The major purpose of its use in the classroom is to enable students to discover that mathematics is easy and interesting, and thus stimulate interest in their further study of mathematics.


     


                                                                                                               
    About the speakers:


     


    Dr.Janchai YINGPRAYOON


    janchai@loxinfo.co.th


     


    Dr.janchai YINGPRAYOON was the President of the International Council of Associations for Science Education (ICASE).


    He was also Head of Physics Department and Assistant to the Director of the Institute for the Promotion of Teaching Science and Technology (IPST), Bangkok; and the Chairman of Science Teachers' Section, Science Society of Thailand. He is a creative and humorous lecturer who makes learning science fun and meaningful. He is particularly interested in teaching Science and Mathematics with toys and hands-on activities. Dr. Janchai is a very well known international speaker in science education. He has been invited to many international conferences as keynote speaker. He has conducted extremely innovative workshops in many countries around the world such as China, Taiwan, Laos, Cambodia, Japan, Korea, Malaysia, the Philippines, Singapore, Hong Kong, Indonesia, Germany, England, Saudi Arabia, Bahrain, Estonia, Hungary, Canada, Argentina, Nepal, India, Spain and Sri Lanka, etc.


     


     


     











    Teoh Poh Yew


    Mathematics Educator


    Author & Trainer




    Brief CV of Teoh Poh Yew


    teohpy@tm.net.my


    www.creativemaths.com.sg


    www.creativewizard.com.my


     


    Teoh Poh Yew is a dynamic and creative Maths educator who firmly believes that everyone can learn and enjoy this “dreaded” subject. She thaught secondary school Mathematics for 11 years and now she is an independent teacher trainer. Her major interest is to transform Mathematics into a tool to develop creativity, enhance mathematical thinking and sharpen problem solving abilities.


     


    Teoh Poh Yew is a very experienced international trainer in the fields of creativity, maths education and Training of Trainers’ programmes.  She conducts extremely innovative workshops for teachers, trainers, parents and students in 14 countries around the world such as Malaysia, Thailand, Singapore, China, Bulgaria, Denmark, United States, Germany, etc. She has also published 3 books on mathematical magic. She appears regularly on TV, radio, magazines and news papers to share her creative and magical approach in teaching and training.


     

    1 ต.ค. 2551 14:09
    

    ความคิดเห็นที่ 16 โดย ครูไผ่

    ขอบคุณค่ะ

    การประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติการเรื่อง
    ENHANCING UNDERSTANDING AND CONSTRUCTING KNOWLEDGE IN MATHEMATICS
     WITH MATHEMATICAL MAGIC
    วิทยากร: ดร. จันทร์ชัย หญิงประยูร และ อาจารย์ เตียว โป๊ะ ยู่

    หัวข้อนี้เป็นเรื่องของการจัดการเรียนการสอน ให้นักเรียนระดับประถมหรือมัธยมศึกษา
    เรียนรู้คณิตศาสตร์อย่างสนุก  ด้วย กลคณิตศาสตร์ ซึ่งกระตุ้นความอยากรู้อยากเรียน
    พัฒนาทักษะการแก้ปัญหา  ส่งเสริมทักษะการคิด การค้นพบ และความคิดสร้างสรรค์ 
    กลเหล่านี้เป็นสิ่งที่ปรากฏอยู่ในธรรมชาติซึ่งใช้เป็นตัวอย่างของมโนทัศน์สำคัญทางคณิตศาสตร์ได้เป็นอย่างดี 
    ในขณะที่นักเรียนพยายามสร้างภาพความคิดของการเกิดปรากฏการณ์เหล่านี้ 
    นักเรียนจะมีส่วนร่วมในการค้นพบหลักการคณิตศาสตร์ที่ซ่อนอยู่ในแต่ละปรากฏการณ์
    ในกระบวนการสร้างความรู้ทางคณิตศาสตร์ของตนเอง
    ซึ่งเป็นผลจากการสร้างขึ้นในจิตของนักเรียนเองจากการเชื่อมโยงข้อมูลใหม่เข้ากับความรู้เดิมที่นักเรียนมีอยู่ 
    การเรียนรู้จากกิจกรรมเชิงสร้างสรรค์เหล่านี้จะเป็นการสร้างความรู้อย่างเป็นธรรมชาติ 
    ให้นักเรียนมีโอกาสพัฒนาและฝึกกิจกรรมการให้เหตุผลและการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์
    ซึ่งส่งเสริมการสร้างความรู้อย่างมีความหมายและมีชีวิตชีวา

    การนำเสนอในหัวข้อนี้เน้นการสร้างความตื่นเต้นเพื่อกระตุ้นการคิดเชิงคณิตศาสตร์ 
    กลคณิตศาสตร์สามารถใช้เป็นเครื่องมือที่มีประสิทธิภาพในการสร้างแรงจูงใจให้กับการเรียนการสอนแทบทุกระดับชั้น 
    จุดมุ่งหมายหลักในการเล่นกลคณิตศาสตร์ในชั้นเรียนเพื่อให้นักเรียนสามารถค้นพบว่าคณิตศาสตร์เป็นสิ่งที่ง่ายและน่าสนใจ
    และเพื่อกระตุ้นให้เกิดความสนใจในการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ต่อไปในอนาคต

    2 ต.ค. 2551 09:30
    

    ความคิดเห็นที่ 17 โดย แขชนะ

    โอ้โห! ฟังคำแปลแล้ว อยากเข้าร่วมจัง
    ขอบคุณครับ

    ใครสนใจคณิตศาสตร์แวะมาที่นี่ได้ครับ
    >>>> เสริมปัญญา เสริมความคิด ด้วยคณิตศาสตร์

    2 ต.ค. 2551 09:39
    

    ความคิดเห็นที่ 19 โดย แขชนะ

    การประชุมยังคงมี
    ไม่ยกเลิกครับ

    4 ธ.ค. 2551 01:05
    

    ความคิดเห็นที่ 20 โดย ครูไผ่

    ตารางการประชุม
    The Tentative Program of ATCM 2008


    Notes to participants



    1. Due to large number of participants we anticipate at the opening ceremony, and plenary speeches, we need to use a separate building for morning sessions of December 16,17 and 18. 




    2. The final program will be distributed at the conference.




    3. We seek participants' assistance to chair some sessions. Please inform Dr. Wei-Chi Yang at 'wyang@radford.edu' if you are unable to present or chair the designated session.




    4. We have PC and LCD projector for each room but for those using Mac's, please kindly bring your own laptops.




    5. The ATCM 2008 provides internet access at SSRU and Building 11, including the Exhibition Area. But there is no internet access at National Library.














































    December 15, 2008  (Monday)


      13:00-14:30 Pre-Session Workshop 1: (15362) Steven Rasmussen (USA) TinkerPlots Dynamic Data Exploration (Computer Room)
    Pre-Session Workshop 2: (15143) Nittayaporn Bunyasiri (Thailand) How to use Graphing Calculator in Teaching Mathematics (TI calculator) (Regular Room)

     



    14:30-17:30



    Registration: Foreign Participants will register at lobby of Novotel Hotel. Thai participants will register at SSRUIC International College from 10.00 am onward. There will be shuttle service from SSRU to Novotel Hotel. Please stay tuned for the bus schedule.


         
      18:30-21:00 Welcome Reception at the Novotel Hotel.

    (Soft Drinks and snacks will be served)



     



     



     




     



























































































































































































































































































































































































































































































    December 16, 2007 (Tuesday)


     
      8:00-8:50 Registration (National Library Hall: Sri Ayudthaya Hall)

     



    9:00-10:00



    Opening ceremony (National Library Hall: Sri Ayudthaya Hall)


      10:00-10:50 Plenary Speech 1 (Chair Wei-Chi Yang) (15429) EXPRESSING GENERALITY: a Computational Approach: Richard Noss (UK)

     



    10 :50:11:20



    Shuttle Bus to Faculty of Education ( Building11)-Main Venu at SSRU


         

     



    11:20-12:30



    Lunch Break : Lunches are provided for registered participants-Dining Hall (opposite to Building 11)



     



     



     



     



    12:30-14:00



    Parallel Session I: Presentations (Each contributed paper presentation slot is 30 minutes, unless otherwise specified. Please allow 5 minutes for Q&A and 5 minutes for changeover)



     



     



    Room 1: Chair  Kate Mackrell



     



     



    12:30-13:00     



    (14973) Modelling with Cabri 3D to enhance a more constructivist approach to 3D geometry (part 1)--Jean-Jacques Dahan (France)



     



     



    13:00-13:30     



    (14974) Modelling with Cabri 3D to enhance a more constructivist approach to 3D geometry (part 2)--Jean-Jacques Dahan (France)



     



     



    13:30-14:00     



    (15255) Stories with Sketchpad: Narrative Thinking in Dynamic Mathematical Representations-Nathalie Sinclair (USA)


         

     



     



    Room 2:  Chair Tilak de Alwis



     



     



    12:30-13:00     



    (15345) Exploring the effect of using graphing calculator strategy in mathematics learning on students' metacognitive awareness--Nor'ain Mohd. Tajudin, Rohani Ahmad Tarmizi



     



     



    13:00-13:30



    (15343) Tasks, Technologies and Aesthetics: Aspects of One Approach to the "Reconceptualization" of the Teaching and Learning of Mathematics -- William Higginson



     



     



    13:30-14:00



    (15312) WebQuest in the Pursuit of Problem-Based Learning -- Teoh Boon Tat, Warabhorn Preechaporn


         

     



     



    Room 3: Chair Thomas McMillan



     



     



    12:30-13:00     



    (15028) Teaching and Learning Calculus Using Computer -- Ahmad Fauzi Mohd Ayub, Tengku Mohd Tengku Sembok, Su Luan Wong



     



     



    13:00-13:30



    (15960) Students' Evaluation of Lessons in College Algebra Using Fractal Iteration and the Effect on their Achievement -- Carmelita Ragasa



     



     



    13:30-14:00



    (17504) Case Study in Solving Optmization Problems Using the Geometer’s Sketchpad -- Ubol Klongkratoke


         

     



     



    Room 4: Chair Eva Milková



     



     



    12:30-13:00     



    (15023) The Paradox of Twins Described in a Three-Dimensional Space-Time Frame -- Tower Chen, Zeon Chen.



     



     



    13:00-13:30     



    (15005) Spread of HIV: A Mathematical Model Anulekha Tapadar, Koushik Ghosh



     



     



    13:30-14:00     



    (14580) Mathematical Methods for Optimization of Cutting Operations of 5-Axis Milling Machines -- Stanislav Makhanov (14580) Mathematical Methods for Optimization of Cutting Operations of 5-Axis Milling Machines -- Stanislav Makhanov


           

     



    1230-14:00



    Training Sessions and Hands-on Workshops (GC stands for calculator workshops; CW stands for computer workshops)


        (CW1-Computer Room 1) (14753) Training Session for Geometry Expression Entry Level 1: Phil Todd (USA)
        (CW2-Computer Room 2) (14895) Training Session for Autograph Entry Level 1: Alan Catley (UK)
        (CW3-Computer Room 3) (14971) Introductions to Maple and Its Interface, Douglas Meade (USA)
           

     



    14:00-14:50



    Invited Speaker 1 (Theater 1) (Chair Mirek Majewski)  (14745) Animations That Help Students Construct Knowledge in Mathematics -- Darel Hardy (USA)



     



     



    Invited Speaker 2 (Theater 2) (Chair Thomas Banchoff ) (14570) Constructing Knowledge in Graph Theory and Combinatorial Optimization within the multimedia application ‘Graphs’ -- Eva Milková (Czech Republic)


         

     



    15:00-15:30



    Parallel Session II: Presentations (Each contributed paper presentation slot is 30 minutes, unless otherwise specified. Please allow 5 minutes for Q&A and 5 minutes for changeover)



     



     



    Room 1: Chair Jen-Chung Chuan



     



     



    15:00-15:30  


    (15338) Modelling with Cabri 3d to enhance a more constructivist approach to 3D geometry -- Jean-Jacques Dahan (France)
         

     



     



    Room 2: Chair Inder Rana



     



     



    15:00-15:30  


    (15255) Preparing the 21st Century Workforce by Building Bridges of Mathematical Understanding -- Premjit Singh
         

     



     



    Room 3: Chair Krongthong Khairiree



     



     



    15:00-15:30     


    (14956) Innovative ways to Infuse Mathematical Concepts to Secondary Students through Internet Instructional Resources to Design an Active Classroom --Venkataraman Swaminathan
         

     



     



    Room 4: Chair Ming-Gong Lee



     



     



    15:00-15:30   


    (14986) Hyperbolic Geometry as a View Screen in Minkowski Space-Hirokazu Yoshida, Yoichi Maeda
           

     



    14:00-15:30



    Training Sessions and Hands-on Workshops (GC stands for calculator workshops; CW stands for computer workshops)


        (CW4-Computer Room 1) (14754) Training Session for Geometry Expression Entry Level 2 -- Phil Todd (USA)
        (CW5-Computer Room 2)  (14898) Training Session for Autograph Entry Level 2 -- Alan Catley (UK)
        (CW6-Computer Room 3)  (15369) Geometric Explorations with the Aid of Technology-ClassPad -- Ma. Louise Antonette De Las Penas (Phillipines)
        Room 5: (16111) Enhancing Problem Solving with the TI-Nspire-Wee Leng Ng (Singapore)
         

     



    15:30-16:00



    Tea Break + Poster Sessions (IDs: 14982-Bulent Gaytanli, Guner ILICAN; 15329-Akihiro Matsuura, Tohru Iijima; 15331-Nunnapad Toadithep; 15403-Yu-Wen Allison Lu, Zsolt Lavicza, Markus Hohenwarter; 15447-Nunnapad Toadithep; 16162-NamHee Kim; 17511-Smoothing of Crank-Nicolson Scheme For Parabolic Partial Differential Equations With Nonlocal Boundary Conditions. Mohammad Siddique)


         

     



    16:00-17:30



    Parallel Session III (Each contributed paper presentation slot is 30 minutes, unless otherwise specified. Please allow 5 minutes for Q&A and 5 minutes for changeover)


        Room 1: Chair Jen-Chung Chuan

     



     



    16:00-16:30     



    (15295) Polyhedra with Cabri 3D: Stellations, Truncations and other Variations -- Kate Mackrell



     



     



    16:30-17:00     



    (15000) Custom tools and the iteration process as a reference point for the construction of meanings in a DGS environment -- Stavroula Patsiomitou



     



     



    17:00-17:30     



    (15001) Do geometrical constructions in a DGS environment affect students' algebraic expressions? -- Stavroula Patsiomitou


         
        Room 2: Chair Jiyan Wang

     



     



    16:00-16:30     



    (14957) Learning Triangle Properties Through Geometrical Sketchpad Activities -- Venkataraman Swaminathan



     



     



    16:30-17:00     



    (15293) Using WeBWork at Qatar University -- Mahmoud Alrefaei



     



     



    17:00-17:30     



    (17506) Graphing Calculator Experiments (GCE) in China -- Cao Yiming


         

     



     



    Room 3: Chair Adrian Oldknow



     



     



    16:00-16:50 (50 minutes)   


    (15215) Creating Screen Capture Videos to Enhance the Study of Mathematics -- Jonathan Lewin (USA)

     



     



    17:00-17:30     



    (14918) How we can improve education of mathematics by IT -- Saeed Seyed Agha Banihashemi


         
        Room 4: Chair Yoichi Maeda

     



     



    16:00-16:30     



    (15887) CG friendly patterns of parallelograms -- Hiroshi Okumura



     



     



    16:30-17:00     



    (15298) A Sufficient Condition For Starlikeness By Using Mathematica 3.0 -- Marjono Marjono



     



     



    17:00-17:30     



    (15302) Classifying and Matching Patterns in Genetic Code using Finite Automata and Matlab with an Application to Beta-Thalassemia -- Rapin Sunthornwat, Elvin James Moore, Yaowadee Temtanapat


         

     



    16:00-17:30



    Training Sessions and Hands-on Workshops (GC stands for calculator workshops; CW stands for computer workshops)


        (CW7-Computer Room 1) (14755) Training Session for Geometry Expression (Intermediate Level) -- Phil Todd (USA)
        (CW8-Computer Room 2) (14899) Training Session for Autograph (Intermediate Level) -- Alan Catley (UK)
        (GC 9-Room 5)(15143) How to use Graphing Calculator in Teaching Mathematics -- Nittayaporn Bunyasiri (Thailand)
        Room 6 (15039)-Calculus and A Graphic Calculator-Barry Kissane and Marian Kemp (Australia)
         

     



    09:00-17:00



    Exhibitions


           


     

    14 ธ.ค. 2551 09:37
    

    ความคิดเห็นที่ 21 โดย ครูไผ่

































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































    December 17, 2008 (Wednesday)


     
      8:00-8:50 Registration (National Library Hall: Sri Ayudthaya Hall)

     



    9:00-9:50



    Plenary Speech 2 (Chair Douglas Meade) (14594) ICT to bring mathematics to life and life to mathematics -- Adrian Oldknow (UK)



     



    10:00-10:50



    Plenary Speech 3 (Chair Barry Kissane) (14990) Perspectives on Instrumental Orchestration and Assessment -- from Challenges to Opportunities-Lenni Haapasalo (Finland)



     



    10 :50:11:20



    Shuttle Bus to Faculty of Education ( Building11)-Main Venu at SSRU


         

     



    11:20-12:30



    Lunch Break : Lunches are provided for registered participants-Dining Hall (opposite to Building 11) 


         

     



    12:30-14:00



    Parallel Session IV: Presentations (Each contributed paper presentation slot is 30 minutes, unless otherwise specified. Please allow 5 minutes for Q&A and 5 minutes for changeover)



     



     



    Room 1: Chair Sae Miki


        12:30-13:30  (50 minutes) (15803) Solid Geometry in a Two-Dimensional Environment -- Vladimir Dubrovsky

     



     



    13:30-14:00     



    (14999) Linking Visual Active Representations and the van Hiele model of geometrical thinking -- Stavroula Patsiomitou


         

     



     



    Room 2:  Chair Ma. Louise Antonette De Las Penas



     



     



    12:30-13:00     



    (15290) An exploration of students' experiences in the learning of mathematics mediated by Computer Algebra Systems -- Jeevasundarie Periasamy



     



     



    13:00-13:30



    (15308) Exploring Beliefs and Practices toward the Use of Calculator among Singapore Heads of Mathematics Department -- Yeo Kai Kow Joseph



     



     



    13:30-14:00



    (15225) The impact of virtual manipulatives on third graders’ learning of perimeter and area -- Yuan Yuan


         

     



     



    Room 3: Chair Miroslaw Majewski



     



     



    12:30-13:00     



    (15497) The Electronic Spreadsheet as a Recursive Thinker -- Thomas McMillan, Jim Fulmer (USA)



     



     



    13:00-13:30     



    (14988) Factors Influencing Teacher Integration of the Geometer’s Sketchpad in Teaching Mathematics -- Warabhorn Preechaporn, Cheah Ui Hock



     



     



    13:30-14:00



    (14997) Using the R Statistical Programming Environment in the Teaching of a Linear Algebra Course -- Scott Hyde


         

     



     



    Room 4: Chair Phil Todd



     



     



    12:30-13:00     



    (15292) On strong positive realness of a system that contains a parameter -- Tetsu Yamaguchi, Takuya Kitamoto



     



     



    13:00-13:30     



    (15306) Numerical Derivatives by Symbolic Tools in MATLAB -- Ming-Gong Lee, Hsuang-Chi Chang, Rei-Wei Song



     



     



    13:30-14:00     



    (15314) CG friendly patterns of parallelograms -- Hiroshi Okumura



     



     



     



     



     



    Room 5: Chair Lenni Ilmari Haapasalo



     



     



    12:30-13:00     



    (17501) Case Study in Understanding Concurrencies related to Ceva’s Theorem Using GSP -- Chaweewan Kaewsaiha



     



     



    13:00-13:30     



    (15014) Everything is Easier on a Tablet -- Denise LeGrand (USA)



     



     



    13:30-14:00     



    (15341) PREGUNTA, EXPLORA Y CONSTRUYE: ICT Diversification of Training Options -- Edda Jiménez de la Rosa


           

     



    12:30-14:00



    Training Sessions and Hands-on Workshops (GC stands for calculator workshops; CW stands for computer workshops)


        (CW10-Computer Room 1) (14818) Training Session for Cabri 3D (Entry Level 1) -- Kate Mackrell (Canada) and Colette Laborde (France)
        (CW11-Computer Room 2) (15327) Training Session for Geometry Sketchpad (Entry Level 1) -- Nick Jackiw, Steven Rasmussen and Nathalie Sinclair (USA)
        (GC 12-Room 6) (15305) Training Session for Casio 9860 Entry Level 1 -- Barry Kissane and Marian Kemp (Australia)
        (CW13-Computer Room 3) (15392) Hands-on Workshop Title: Enhancing Understanding in Statistics with Fathom -- Krongthong Khairiree (Thailand)
           

     



    14:00-14:50



    Invited Speaker 3 (Theater 1) (Chair Nicholas Jackiw ) (16120) Engage in Mathematics with Cabri Elem Direct Manipulation -- Jean-Marie and Colette Laborde (France)



     





    Invited Speaker 4 (Theater 2) (Chair Inder K Rana) (14970) Using Maple''s Customized Interface to Improve Mathematics Education -- Douglas Meade(USA)


         

     



    15:00-15:30



    Parallel Session V: Presentations (Each contributed paper presentation slot is 30 minutes, unless otherwise specified. Please allow 5 minutes for Q&A and 5 minutes for changeover)



     



     



    Room 1: Chair Yuan Yuan



     



     



    15:00-15:30     


    (15296) Interactive Geometry Education By Developing of Multimedia Web Resources -- Maryam Behnoodi, Jun Moriyama
         

     



     



    Room 2: Chair Yeo Kai Kow Joseph



     



     



    15:00-15:30     


    (15300) Some Mathematics Supplements of Using Graphic Calculator for Vocational High Schools -- Ming-Gong Lee, Zwei-Hong Hsiao
         

     



     



    Room 3: Chair Tilak de Alwis



     



     



    15:00-15:30     


    (15219) A survey of the application of graphic calculators in schools in Batu Pahat, Johor Baru, Malaysia -- Nafisah Kamariah md Kamaruddin, Zulkarnain md Amin
         

     



     



    Room 4: Chair Krongthong Khairiree



     



     



    15:00-15:30     


    (15455) The Effect of Cabri Geometry for Developing the Proving Skills of the Omani High School Students -- Reda Abu-Elwan
         

     



     



    Room 5: Chair Wei Ching Quek



     



     



    15:00-15:30     


    (15237) On Statistical Dynamics of Evaluation of Quality of Teaching and Learning-Alexey Sadovsk
           

     



    14:00-15:30



    Training Sessions and Hands-on Workshops (GC stands for calculator workshops; CW stands for computer workshops)


        (CW14-Computer Room 1) (14820) Training Session for Cabri 3D (Entry Level 2) -- Kate Mackrell (Canada) and Colette Laborde (France)
        (CW15-Computer Room 2) (15328) Training Session for Geometry Sketchpad (Entry Level 2) -- Nick Jackiw, Steven Rasmussen and Nathalie Sinclair (USA)
        (GC 16-Room 6) (15379) Training Session for Casio 9860 Entry Level 2 -- Barry Kissane and Marian Kemp (Australia)
        (GC 17-Room 7) (15760) Enhancing Understanding and Constructing Knowledge in Mathematics with Mathematical Magic Authors -- Janchai Yingprayoon (Thailand), Poh Yew Teoh (Malaysia)
         

     



    15:30-16:00



    Tea Break + Poster Sessions (IDs: 14982-Bulent Gaytanli, Guner ILICAN; 15329-Akihiro Matsuura, Tohru Iijima; 15331-Nunnapad Toadithep; 15403-Yu-Wen Allison Lu, Zsolt Lavicza, Markus Hohenwarter; 15447-Nunnapad Toadithep; 16162-NamHee Kim; 17511-Smoothing of Crank-Nicolson Scheme For Parabolic Partial Differential Equations With Nonlocal Boundary Conditions. Mohammad Siddique)


         

     



    16:00-17:30



    Parallel Session VI (Each contributed paper presentation slot is 30 minutes, unless otherwise specified. Please allow 5 minutes for Q&A and 5 minutes for changeover)


        Room 1: Chair Miroslaw Majewski

     



     



    16:00-16:30     



    (15283) From CAS/DGS Integration to Algorithms in Educational Math Software -- Ulrich Kortenkamp, Andreas Fest



     



     



    16:30-17:00     



    (14955) Geometrical Activities to Develop Thinking Skill in Secondary Mathematics using Dynamic Geometry Software Geogebra -- Venkataraman Swaminathan



     



     



    17:00-17:30     



    (15440) Technology-based Activities which Promote Student-centered Learning-Jumela Sarmiento -- Ma. Louise Antonette De Las Penas, Debbie Marie Bautista


         
        Room 2: Chair Hong Eng Ding

     



     



    16:00-16:30     



    (15272) A Problem Solving Metastrategy -- David Driver



     



     



    16:30-17:00     



    (15273) Pedagogical Use of a CAS -- David Driver



     



     



    17:00-17:30     



    (15030) Enhancing Conceptual Understanding of Integration Using an Interactive Multimedia Courseware -- Hong Eng Ding


         
        Room 3: Chair Hitoshi Nishizawa

     



     



    16:00-16:30     



    (15275) Secondary students’ views regarding the use of computers in mathematics learning -- Vasilis Gialamas, Tasos Barkatsas, Katerina Kasimatis



     



     



    16:30-17:00     



    (15274) Students' perceptions towards Blended Learning in teaching and learning Mathematics: Application of integration -- Wan Fatimah Wan Ahmad, Afza shafie



     



     



    17:00-17:30     



    (15116) The Effectiveness of a Multimedia Courseware as an Alternative for Tutoring Application of Integration -- Josefina Barnachea Janier, Afza Bt Shafie, Wan Fatimah Bt. Wan Ahmad


         
        Room 4: Chair Allan White

     



     



    16:00-16:30     



    (15003) The Use of eCaseStudy in Mathematics Teacher Education -- BanHar Yeap, Mazlan Hasan, Pratima Majal



     



     



    16:30-17:00     



    (15316) Curve Fitting and Animated Drawing Thai Painting -- Nunnapad Toadithep



     



     



    17:00-17:30     



    (15446) The Game for The Great Mathematician -- Nunnapad Toadithep


         
        Room 5: Chair Phil Todd

     



     



    16:00-16:30     



    (14987) Visual Angle on the Unit Sphere -- Yoichi Maeda



     



     



    16:30-17:00     



    (15214) The Fourier Spectral Method for the Sivashinsky Equation -- Abdur Rashid, Ahmad Izani Md. Ismail



     



     



    17:00-17:30     



    (15869) Residuals and Residual Diagnostics in Non-Linear Models -- Ali Ageli


         

     



    16:00-17:30



    Training Sessions and Hands-on Workshops (GC stands for calculator workshops; CW stands for computer workshops)


        (CW18-Computer Room 1) (14821) Training Session for Cabri 3D (Intermediate Level) -- Kate Mackrell (Canada) and Colette Laborde (France)
        (CW19-Computer Room 2) (15330) Training Session for Geometry Sketchpad (Entry Level 3) -- Nick Jackiw, Steven Rasmussen and Nathalie Sinclair (USA)
        (GC 20-Room 6) (15304) Training Session for Casio 9860 (Entry Level 3) -- Barry Kissane and Marian Kemp (Australia)
        Room 7: (17510) Mobil Classroom by HP-Christopher Longhurst (Australia)
         

     



    09:00-17:00



    Exhibitions


           
      14 ธ.ค. 2551 09:42 

    ความคิดเห็นที่ 22 โดย ครูไผ่









    December 18, 2008 (Thursday)





















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































    8:00-8:50 Registration (National Library Hall: Sri Ayudthaya Hall)

     



    9:00-9:50



    Plenary Speech 4 (Chair Jen-chung Chuan) (14789) Totally Interactive Online Teaching of Multivariable Calculus -- Thomas Banchoff



     



    10:00-10:50



    Plenary Speech 5 (Chair Colette Laborde) (15337) Dynamic Geometry: The Next 10 Years  Nicholas Jackiw (USA)



     



    10 :50:11:20



    Shuttle Bus to Faculty of Education ( Building11)-Main Venu at SSRU


         

     



    11:20-12:30



    Lunch Break : Lunches are provided for registered participants-Dining Hall (opposite to Building 11)


         

     



    12:30-14:00



    Parallel Session VII: Presentations (Each contributed paper presentation slot is 30 minutes, unless otherwise specified. Please allow 5 minutes for Q&A and 5 minutes for changeover)



     



     



    Room 1: Chair Jack Carter



     



     



    12:30-13:00     



    (15333) Data Analysis for Mathematics Learning Using TI-Nspire and Fathom -- Steve Rasmussen



     



     



    13:00-13:30     



    (15323) Distance Learning System for Teaching Mathematics in Cambodia: Problems and Solutions -- Chan Roath



     



     



    13:30-14:00     



    (15339) Web based Computer-Adaptive Mathematics Multiple Choice Assessment (CAAS) Using the New NRET Scoring Method -- Sie Hoe Lau, Kian Sam Hong, Ngee Kiong Lau, et al.


         

     



     



    Room 2:  Chair Wee Leng Ng



     



     



    12:30-13:00     



    (15115) Inferential statistics: Using a graphics calculator to enhance understanding of how changes in sample values affect the significance of outcomes -- Marian Kemp, Jen Bradley.



     



     



    13:00-13:30



    (17505) Integration of HP Graphing Calculator into the Properties and applications of Functions -- Min Wang



     



     



    13:30-14:00



    (15038) Implementing Creative and Active learning environment in mathematics education classes for future teachers through incorporation of Tablet PC technology -- Olga Kosheleva


         

     



     



    Room 3: Chair Beverly Ferrucci


        12:30-13:00  (17503) Teaching-learning Tool for Integral Calculus -- Sakda Noinang, Benchawan Wiwatanapataphee, Yong Hong Wu
        13:00-13:30  (17502) Enhancing Teaching and Learning of an Applied Mathematics Modeling Course using Project-based Learning -- Phattharawadee Hadkaew, Benchawan Wiwatanapataphee, Yong Hong Wu

     



     



    13:30-14:00



    (15230) A study of the effectivness of the contextual lab activity in the teaching and learning statistucs at the Univeriti Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia -- Nafisah Kamarian M Kamaruddin, Zulkarnain M Amin


         

     



     



    Room 4: Chair Ming-Gong Lee



     



     



    12:30-13:00     



    (15313) A variant of GPBiCG AR method with reduction of computational costs-Moe Thuthu -- Fujino Seiji



     



     



    13:00-13:30     



    (15227) Proof of Bernhard Riemann's Functional Equation using Gamma Function -- Zacharie M'BAITIGA



     



     



    13:30-14:00     



    (15210) Fuzzy Clustering with an application on Customer Relationship Management (CRM) -- Manoj Kumar Jain, A. K. Dalala, Sandeep Tiwari



     



     



     



     



     



    Room 5: Chair Tilak de Alwis



     



     



    12:30-13:30  (50 minutes)   



    (17508) Polyhedron A Projected into Polyhedron B-Jen-chung Chuan.
     



     



     



    13:30-14:00     



    (15263) Five Steps Primality Test -- Manuel Meireles


           

     



    12:30-14:00



    Training Sessions and Hands-on Workshops (GC stands for calculator workshops; CW stands for computer workshops)


        (CW 21-Computer Room 1) (15370) Training Session for ClassPad Entry Level 1: Wei-Chi Yang (USA), Ma. Louise Antonette De Las Penas (Philippines) and Wei Ching Quek (Singapore)
        (GC 22-Room 6) (14800) Training Session for HP Calculators Entry Level 1: Christopher Longhurst (Australia)
        (CW 23-Computer Room 2) (15065) Construction of Rhombic Polyhedra with Cabri 3D, Jen-chung Chuan
           

     



    14:00-14:50



    Invited Speaker 5 (Theater 1) (Chair Darel Hardy) (14596) Inspiring mathematics lessons for learners of all abilities -- Alan Catley (UK)



     





    Invited Speaker 6 (Theater 2) (Chair Ma. Louise Antonette De Las Penas) (15805) Deconstructing Chinese Lattices with Matlab Symbolic Math Toolbox and MuPAD -- Miroslaw Majewski (UAE), Jiyan Wang (China)


         

     



    15:00-15:30



    Parallel Session VIII: Presentations (Each contributed paper presentation slot is 30 minutes, unless otherwise specified. Please allow 5 minutes for Q&A and 5 minutes for changeover)



     



     



    Room 1: Chair Yuan Yuan



     



     



    15:00-15:30     


    (15344) Teaching in elementary school with technology: how teachers use innovative online resources in their mathematics and science lessons -- Olga Kosheleva, Pilar Gonzalez
         

     



     



    Room 2: Chair Lenni Ilmari Haapasalo



     



     



    15:00-15:30     


    (15142) Using Graphing Calculator in Teaching and Learning Mathematics -- Nittayaporn Bunyasiri
         

     



     



    Room 3: Chair Maryam Behnoodi



     



     



    15:00-15:30     


    (15309) Assessment Using MATLAB - A Project Overview -- Husain Aftab, Muhammad Qasim, Kahkashan Iqbal
         

     



     



    Room 4: Chair  Eva Milková



     



     



    15:00-15:30     


    (14981) An Application for Interactive Mathematics Teaching by Using Internet -- Guner ILICAN
         

     



     



    Room 5: Chair Matthias Kawski



     



     



    15:00-15:30     


    (15291) Design of a PI Controller with H2 Optimal Performance and Time Response Constraints -- Tetsu Yamaguchi, Takuya Kitamoto
           

     



     



    Room 6: Chair Ye Yoon Hong



     



     



    15:00-15:30     


    (17509) The Effect of Using Computer Software in the Training Workshops of Mathematics
    Teaching and Learning with Flexible Problem Solving Capabilities-Phaichit Saduakkan.
           

     



    14:00-15:30



    Training Sessions and Hands-on Workshops (GC stands for calculator workshops; CW stands for computer workshops)


        (CW 24-Computer Room 1) (15372) Training Session for ClassPad Entry Level 2 -- Wei-Chi Yang (USA), Ma. Louise Antonette De Las Penas (Philippines) and Wei Ching Quek (Singapore)
        (GC 25-Room 7) (14801) Training Session for HP Calculators Entry Level 2 -- Christopher Longhurst (Australia) 
        (CW 26-Computer Room 2) (15420) Using Virtual Calculus Tutor to Enhance the Teaching and Learning of Calculus -- Jonathan Lewin (USA)
         

     



    15:30-16:00



    Tea Break + Poster Sessions (IDs: 14982-Bulent Gaytanli, Guner ILICAN; 15329-Akihiro Matsuura, Tohru Iijima; 15331-Nunnapad Toadithep; 15403-Yu-Wen Allison Lu, Zsolt Lavicza, Markus Hohenwarter; 15447-Nunnapad Toadithep; 16162-NamHee Kim; 17511-Smoothing of Crank-Nicolson Scheme For Parabolic Partial Differential Equations With Nonlocal Boundary Conditions. Mohammad Siddique)


         

     



    16:00-17:30



    Parallel Session IX (Each contributed paper presentation slot is 30 minutes, unless otherwise specified. Please allow 5 minutes for Q&A and 5 minutes for changeover)


        Room 1: Chair Ichiro Kobayashi

     



     



    16:00-16:30     



    (15338) Modelling with Cabri 3d to enhance a more constructivist approach to 3D geometry -- Jean-Jacques Dahan



     



     



    16:30-17:00     



    (15404) Linking Geometry and Algebra: A multiple-case study of Upper-Secondary mathematics teachers’ practices of GeoGebra in England and Taiwan -- Yu-Wen Allison Lu



     



     



    17:00-17:30     



    (15336) Explorations and Reasoning in the Dynamic Geometry Environment -- Zhonghong Jiang


         
        Room 2: Chair David Driver

     



     



    16:00-16:30     



    (15318) Graphing Calculator Assessment Research Directions -- Allan White



     



     



    16:30-17:00     



    (15393) The Essential Parts of on-line Learning -- Ameen Alawneh, Mahmoud AlRefaei



     



     



    17:00-17:30     



    (15376) A conceptual view of mathematics education in interdisciplinary context -- Mohamed Nouh


         
        Room 3: Chair Jonaki Ghosh

     



     



    16:00-16:30     



    (15309) Assessment Using MATLAB - A Project Overview -- Husain Aftab, Muhammad Qasim, Kahkashan Iqbal



     



     



    16:30-17:00     



    (15317) Vector and Bio-Inspired of Hand Modelling on Thai Sign Language -- Nunnapad Toadithep



     



     



    17:00-17:30     



    (15324) Critical Thinking Skills in Online Mathematics Discussion Forums and Mathematical Achievement -- Seibu Mary Jacob, Hong Kian Sam


         
        Room 4: Chair Scott Hyde

     



     



    16:00-16:30     



    (15211) Examples of Math Assignments using MatLab and Internet -- Sarwar J. Abbasi, Kahkashan Iqbal



     



     



    16:30-17:00     



    (15016) Interval Computations Technology in Mathematics Research: From Help in Theoretical Breakthroughs to Practically Useful Results About Numerical Methods -- Roberto Araiza, Olga Kosheleva, Vladik Kreinovich, et al.



     



     



    17:00-17:30     



    (15019) Handling provenance, including mathematical proofs, in cyberinfrastructure-oriented data processing -- Ann Gates, Olga Kosheleva, Vladik Kreinovich, et al.


         
        Room 5: Chair Jonathan Lewin

     



     



    16:00-16:50 (50 minutes)     



    (15454) Integrating Certain Types of Rational Functions without Partial Fractions -- Tilak deAlwis (USA)


         

     



    16:00-17:30



    Training Sessions and Hands-on Workshops (GC stands for calculator workshops; CW stands for computer workshops)


        (CW 27-Computer Room 1) (15375) Training Session for ClassPad (Intermediate Level) -- Wei-Chi Yang (USA), Ma. Louise Antonette De Las Penas (Philippines) and Wei Ching Quek (Singapore)
        (GC 28-Room 6)  (14802) Training Session for HP Calculators (Intermediate Level) -- Christopher Longhurst (Australia)
        (CW 29-Computer Room 2) (15299) Crossing the Math/Stat Boundary in the Classroom with Fathom Dynamic Data Software -- Steve Rasmussen (USA)
         

     



    09:00-17:00



    Exhibitions


         
      18:30-21:00

    IPC Meeting


    14 ธ.ค. 2551 09:44
    

    ความคิดเห็นที่ 23 โดย ครูไผ่




















































































































































































































    December 19, 2008 (Friday)


    Venue at Faculty of Education ( Building11)

     



    9:00-9;50



    Invited Speaker 7 (Theater 1) (Chair Yuan Yuan) (14725) The design and impact of technology-based learning environment in an inquiry-Oriented approach to undergraduate mathematics -- Oh Nam Kwon (South Korea)



     





    Invited Speaker 8 (Theater 2) (Chair Jen-chung Chuan) (15806) From f(x) to xf: Using technology to promote advanced modern mathematical thinking -- Matthias Kawski (USA)



     





    Invited Speaker 9 (Room at Faculty of Science) (Chair Miroslaw Majewski) (15450) The Preparation of Secondary Pre- and In-service Mathematics Teachers on the Integration of Technology in Topics Foundational to Calculus -- Antonio Quesada, Laurie A. Dunlap (USA)


           

     



    9:00-9:50



    Hands-on Workshops (GC stands for calculator workshops; CW stands for computer workshops)


        (GC 30-Room1) (15385) Exploring Concepts and Applications of Mathematics Using Casio 9860 Graphics Calculator, Jonaki Ghosh. (India)
        (CW 31-Computer Room 1) (16110) Utilizing Quasi-Systematic Model to Promote Dynamic Links between Mathematical Representations, Lenni Haapasalo (Finland)
        (CW 32-Computer Room 2)  (15422) Professional Development Workshop For Middle school Teachers, Inder Kumar Rana (India).
         

     



    10:00-11:00



    Parallel Session X (Each contributed paper presentation slot is 30 minutes, unless otherwise specified. Please allow 5 minutes for Q&A and 5 minutes for changeover)


        Room 1: Chair Jean-Marie Laborde

     



     



    10:00-10:30     



    (15266) Stories with Sketchpad: Narrative Thinking in Dynamic Mathematical Representations -- Nathalie Sinclair



     



     



    10:30-11:00     



    (15326) Software for Dynamically Visualizing Intersections of Quadratic Curves in the Two-Dimensional Complex Space -- Akihiro Matsuura, Tohru Iijima


         
        Room 2: Chair Inder K Rana

     



     



    10:00-10:30     



    (15217) Incorporating Calculators into Primary School Mathematics: Prospective and Practicing Teachers' Beliefs about Their Role -- Jack Carter, Beverly Ferrucci, Ban Har Yeap



     



     



    10:30-11:00     



    (15110) Learning mathematics on the Internet -- Barry Kissane


         
        Room 3: Chair Thomas Banchoff

     



     



    10:00-10:30     



    (15258) Using Technology to Help Engineers Learn Mathematics -- Martin Harrison, Dave Pidcock, Joe Ward



     



     



    10:30-11:00     



    (15294) A Proposal to Teach 3D Vector Operations in a Role-Playing Game -- Hitoshi Nishizawa, Takayoshi Yoshioka


         

     



     



    Room 4: Chair  Nittayaporn Bunyasiri


        10:00-10:50  (50 minutes) (17507) Using the Graphing Calculator as a Tool in Teaching and Learning Mathematics -Wee Leng Ng
         
        Room 5: Chair Tilak de Alwis

     



     



    10:00-10:30     



    (15315) Existence and uniqueness of a nonlinear integral equation from BCS -- Janpou Nee



     



     



    10:30-11:00     



    (15321) The uniqueness and existence of Chern-Simon equation -- Janpou Nee, Tsang-Hwai Hwang, Wei-Ling Liu


         

     



    10:00-10:50



    Hands-on Workshops (GC stands for calculator workshops; CW stands for computer workshops)


        (CW33-Computer Room 1) (15236) Insights from X^n -1 (ClassPad) -- Wei Ching Quek (Singapore)
        (CW34-Computer Room 2) (14538) Integrating Multi Media into the Mathematics Classroom -- Jennifer Wathall (Hong Kong)
        (GC 35-Room 6)  (15796) Saying hello to TI-83+ -- Ye Yoon Hong, Mike Thomas
         

     



    11:00-11:20



    Tea Break


      11:30-12:30 Closing Ceremony (Building 31-Chaokaew Room)

     



    12:30-13:30



    Lunch Break : Lunches are provided for registered participants-Dining Hall (opposite to Building 11)


      13:30- Excursion

    14 ธ.ค. 2551 09:57
    

    ความคิดเห็นที่ 24 โดย ครูไผ่

    รายการของ ดร. จันทร์ชัย หญิงประยูร และ อาจารย์ เตียว โป๊ะ ยู่
    Building31 (GC 17-Room 7) (
    15760) Enhancing Understanding and Constructing Knowledge in Mathematics with Mathematical Magic. Authors -- Janchai Yingprayoon (Thailand), Poh Yew Teoh (Malaysia)
    การใช้กลคณิตศาสตร์ในการส่งเสริมความเข้าใจและการสร้างความรู้ทางคณิตศาสตร์
    ที่ อาคาร 31 ม.รภ.สวนสุนันทา
    วันที่ 17 ธันวาคม 2551 เวลา 14.00-15.30 น.


    รายการของ
    ดร.ไพจิตร สดวกการ
    Parallel Session VIII: Presentations.
    Building21 Room 5
    (
    17509) The Effect of Using Computer Software in the Training Workshops of Mathematics Teaching and Learning with Flexible Problem Solving Capabilities - Phaichit Saduakkan.
    ผลของการอบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการการใช้ซอฟต์แวร์คอมพิวเตอร์ประกอบการจัดการเรียนการสอนคณิตศาสตร์ด้วยการแก้ปัญหาที่ยืดหยุ่นตามระดับความสามารถ  (ผลงานทางวิชาการ คศ.4 (ระดับ 9) ศึกษานิเทศก์เชี่ยวชาญ)
    ที่ อาคาร 21 ม.รภ.สวนสุนันทา
    วันที่ 18 ธันวาคม 2551 เวลา 15.00-15.30 น.

    14 ธ.ค. 2551 10:16
    

    ความคิดเห็นที่ 25 โดย ครูไผ่

    รายละเอียดเพิ่มเติมต่าง ๆ ดูได้จาก http://atcm.mathandtech.org/

    15 ธ.ค. 2551 10:48
    

    ความคิดเห็นที่ 26 โดย ครูไผ่

    วันก่อนให้ข้อมูลผิดไปค่ะ
    แก้ไขใหม่แล้ว โปรดดูความเห็นที่ 24 ใหม่ค่ะ

    16 ธ.ค. 2551 19:50
    

    ความคิดเห็นที่ 28 โดย แขชนะ


    Conference Dinner เย็นวันที่ 17 ธันวาคม ที่มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏสวนสุนันทา
    มีการแสดงหุ่นกระบอกด้วยครับ


    17 ธ.ค. 2551 22:11
    

    ความคิดเห็นที่ 30 โดย แขชนะ

    บริเวณอาคารนิทรรศการและห้องประชุม
    20 ธ.ค. 2551 00:37

    แสดงความคิดเห็น

    กรุณา Login ก่อนแสดงความคิดเห็น